Universal Basic Education Commission (UBEC) – Extension of Closing Date for the Procurement of the 2017 Constituency Projects

 

Universal Basic Education Commission

Extension of Closing Date for the Procurement of the 2017 Constituency Projects

The Universal Basic Education Commission (UBEC) wishes to draw the attention of the General Public and the BPP to our advertisement No. UBEC/INT/PU/2017 APPROPRIATION/115/2016/V dated Monday 30th October 2017 in the Daily Trust, the Nation, Leadership Newspapers and the Federal Tenders Journal.

The advertisement was in respect of the invitation for submission of technical and financial bids by Reputable Companies/Suppliers for the execution of 2017 Constituency Projects which was scheduled to close on Tuesday 5th December, 2017.

The following amendments are hereby made to the said advert and the bidding documents:

(1)    Closing Date for submission of Tenders is extended to Tuesday 12th December, 2017 at 12:00 noon. Bids will be opened at 12.00 noon same day at the Conference Hall of the Commission.

(2)    Collection of Bids closes 24hrs to Opening of Tenders.

(3)    All other requirements in the said advertisement remain as advertised.

The General Public and the Bureau of Public Procurement (BPP) to please take note.

Signed:

AD, Procurement

For: Executive Secretary

 

THEPREVIOUS TENDER IS SHOWN BELOW

Universal Basic Education Commission (UBEC)

Ubec Building, 7 Gwani Street, Off Ibb Way, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja

Advert No: Ubec/Int/Pu/2q17 Appropriation/115/2016/V  

Invitation For Technical And Financial Bids For The Execution Of 2017 Constituency Projects And Ubec Activities

The Federal Government of Nigeria has appropriated Funds to UBEC for execution of both Zonal Intervention and UBEC Projects. In this regard, and in compliance with the relevant provisions of the Public Procurement Act 2007, UBEC is inviting reputable contractors and service providers with relevant proven competence and experience to submit tenders for the execution of the projects.

ACTIVITY A- CONSTRUCTION

S/N PROJECT TITLE
1  

Construction of a block of classroom with furniture and VIP toilet with store in 42 locations within Kwara central senatorial district, Kwara State

 

2  

Construction and furnishing of one Block of three Classrooms with VIP Toilet and Solar -Powered Borehole in Ifewara, Atakumosa East LGA, Osun Central, Osun State

 

3  

Construction of Classroom Blocks in Bende and Ohafia in Asia North Senatorial District, Abia State.

 

4  

Construction and Furnishing of 3 Classroom Blocks with Solar Power, VIP Toilet and Hand Pump Boreholes in (A) Jan Zomo, Primary School, (B) Gwadongwayi Primary School, (C) Aliero Central Primary School, (D) Marmaro Primary School, (E) K/Zama Primary School, (F) Alelu Primary School, (G) Gehuru Primary School, (H) Dutsin Mari Primary School (I) Aida Primary School (J) Jiga Birni Primary School, (K) Mammawa Primary School, (L) Etene Primary School in Birni Kebbi LGA, Aliero LGA, Jega LGA, Koko LGA, Maigama LGA, Gwandu LGA, Kalgo LGA, in Kebbi Central Senatorial District, Kebbi State.

 

5  

Construction of 2 Units of 3 Classroom Blocks (3 Unit) With Borehole, Furniture & V.I.P Toilets in Various LG in Oyo South Senatorial Districts, Oyo State.

 

6  

Construction of a block of 3 classrooms, VIP toilet with an office in Amari-Agwada Kokona LGA, Nasarawa West Senatorial District, Nasarawa State

 

7  

Construction and Furnishing of 1 block of 3 classrooms with office in Shaba Woshi Village (Edotsu) Katcha LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

8  

Construction and furnishing of 1 block of 3 classrooms with office in Kansanangi primary school, Kansanangi village (badegi ward) Katcha LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

9  

Construction and furnishing of 1 block of 3 classrooms with office in Ndace

Kolo primary school Agaje LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

10  

Construction and Furnishing of 1 Block of 3 Classrooms with Office in Kpotun Woro Primary School, Agaie LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

11  

Construction and Furnishing of 1 Block of 3 Classrooms with Office in Dokpan/Tika Primary School, Mokwa LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State

 

12  

Construction And Furnishing of 1 Block Of 3 Classrooms With Office in Bokani Primary School, Mokwa LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

13  

Construction and Furnishing of 1 Block of 3 Classrooms with Office at Emigi Kwale, Edati LGA, Niger South Senatorial District, Niger State.

 

14  

Construction and Furnishing of Two Classroom Blocks in Ado-Apa-Agila, Agatu-Okpachenyi, Ogbadibo-Idediloko Adum Otukpa, Oju-Ohigile Oju Areas of Benue South Senatorial District, Benue State.

 

15  

Construction of Three (3) Classroom Blocks With Fittings, Principal Office, Toilet and Borehole in Junior Secondary School in Mubi North, Mubi South, Maiha, Madagali and Michika in Adamawa North Senatorial District, Adamawa State.

 

 

16

 

Construction of 2 Blocks of Three (3) Classrooms in Somolu and Bariga, Somolu Federal Constituency, Lagos State.

 

 

17

 

Construction Of Two (2) Libraries For Secondary Schools in Oktipupa/Irele Federal Constituency, Ondo State

 

18  

Construction of One Block of Three Classroom with Toilet at Emipea Primary School Ophori-Agbarho in Ughelli North LGA and Emoghene Primary School in Ovwian in Udu LGA, Ughelli North/Ughelli South/Udu Federal Constituency, Delta State

 

 

19

 

Construction of Block of 2 Classrooms in Asa/Ilorin West Federal Constituency, Kwara State

 

 

20

 

Construction of 1 Block of 3 Class Room at Lukoro, in Lavun, Edati, Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State

 

 

21

 

Construction of Block of Two Classrooms at Bassa/Jos North Federal Constituency Plateau State

 

22  

Construction of 1 No 2 Classroom Blocks at City of Refuge Pankshin in Pankshin/Kanke/Kanam Federal Constituency, Plateau State

 

 

23

 

Construction of a Three (3) Classroom block with Office and Toilet in Ushongo Local Government Area, Benue State

 

 

24

 

Construction of 3 Nos. of Blocks of (3) The Classrooms at Shira LGA, Bauchi State

 

 

25

 

Construction of 3 Nos. of Blocks of (3) Three Classrooms at Giade LGA Bauchi State

 

 

26

 

Construction of 2 Blocks of (3) Classrooms in Mairi Kuwait Area of Jere Federal Constituency, Borno State

 

 

27

 

Constructions of 2 Nos of Block of 2 Classrooms and Office in Akko Federal Constituency, Gombe State

 

28  

Construction and Furniture of 1 No 2 Blocks of Classrooms at Randagi and Iyatawa in Birnin Gwari & LGA, Kaduna State

 

29  

Construction and Furnishing of Two (2) Classroom Blocks with Solar Power + VIP Toilet + Handpump Borehole in Jere Kagarko LGA Kaduna State

 

 

30

 

Construction of Blocks of 3 Classrooms at Gwarzo/Kabo Fed Const of Kano State

 

31  

Construction And Equipping 0f 3 Classroom Blocks in Chonoko and Computer Tables and Chairs for Zeds In Danko-Wasagu Fed Const of Kebbi State

 

 

32

 

Construction of two block of classrooms with toilets and hand pump in Saminaka Shanga LGA Kaduna State

 

33  

Construction of One Block of Classroom with Furniture at Zango Secondary School Arewa LGA Kebbi State, Arewa/Dandi Kebbi State

 

 

34

 

Construction of One Block of 2 Classroom with Furniture in Kumboso Kano State

 

 

35

 

Construction of One Block of 2 Classrooms With Furniture in Kankara/Faskari

 

 

36

 

One Block of 2 Classrooms With Furniture in Illela/Gwadabawa Sokoto State

 

 

37

 

Construction of 3 Nos of 2 Classroom Blocks With Furniture in Doguwa/Tudun Wada Kano State

 

 

38

 

Construction of Classroom Blocks at Olegauma Primary School, Uzebba, Owan LGA, Edo State

 

 

39

 

Construction of Classroom Blocks at Kabba, Bunu LGA, Kogi State

 

 

40

 

Construction of Classroom Blocks at Utagbe Ogbe Grammar School Kwale, Ndokwa West LGA

 

 

41

 

Construction of 1 Block of 2 Classrooms in Shira LGA Bauchi State

 

 

42

 

Construction of 3 Blocks of Classrooms at Kwang, Lu-Dabat L.G.E.A & G.S.S. Laun, Plateau State

 

 

43

 

Construction of 1 Block of three Classrooms with A VIP Toilet At Ebelle Primary School, Igueben LGA, Edo State

 

 

44

 

Construction of 10 Nos one Block of two Classrooms in Selected Federal Constituencies

 

 

45

 

Construction of 1 block of 3 Classrooms at Kwang, Quan Pan LGA, Plateau State

 

46  

Construction and Furnishing of One (1) Block of 3 Classrooms with Office at Edogigi Primary School, Gbako L.G.A, Niger South Senatorial District

 

47  

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms With VIP Toilet at St. Patrick Primary School, Ibirin Quarters Oka, Akoko South-West LGA, Ondo State

 

 

48

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms With VIP Toilet at Ayepe Iwaro, Akoko South-West LGA, Ondo State

 

 

49

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Olegauma Primary School Uzebba, Owan LGA, Edo State

 

 

50

 

Construction and Furnishing of a Block of 3 Classrooms At A.U.D Primary School, Ode-Remo in Remo North LGA Ogun State

 

 

51

 

Construction of a Block of 3 classrooms at La School Olowa/Owonowen in Debu North LGA Ogun State

 

52  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms With VIP Toilet and Furniture at I.M.G Primary School 5 Anirin, Eleta, Ibadan, Ibadan South-East LGA, Oyo State

 

 

53

 

Construction of Laboratory at Sampou Grammar School, Sampou Community in Kolokuma/Opokuma LGA, Bayelsa State

 

54  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Senior Girls Secondary School Mabera Mujaya in Sokoto South LGA, Sokoto State

 

 

55

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms at Central Primary School Jalingo, Taraba State.

 

 

56

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms at Mohammed Tukur Primary School Mingo, Taraba State.

 

 

57

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Office at Itumu and Akko Village in Akko LGA, Gombe State.

 

58  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Furniture and Instructional Materials at Gangtiyabumso in Gamu, Ganye LGA, Adamawa State

 

59  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Furniture and Instructional Materials at Okum East Secondary Schcol Ochon, Obubra Lga, Cross-Rivers State

 

 

60

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms at Ihitenansa Clan Orsu LGA Of Imo State

 

61  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Provision of Instructional Materials at Jangwano Primary School, Jigawa State

 

 

62

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms at Koko-Magaji Primary School, Kebbi State

 

 

63

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Ayerwai LGED Primary School, Fan, Barkin-Ladi LGA, Plateau State

 

64  

Construction and Furnishing of a Block of 3 Classrooms in Umutowe Central School, Olokoro, Umuahia South LGA Abia State

 

 

65

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Community Primary School Ward E, Ibeju-Lekki, Lagos State

 

 

66

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms in Gbodolo Secondary School, Edati LGA, Niger State

 

 

67

 

Construction of A Block of 2 Classrooms at Model School Ekinrin-Adde Dumu LGA, Kogi State

 

68  

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Furniture at Olowu Community School, Olowu Ilupeju, Atakumosa East LGA, Osun State

 

 

69

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Afaha Eket, Eket, Akwa-Ibom State

 

 

70

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Classrooms with Furniture at Olegauma Primary School Uzebba, Owan LGA, Edo State

 

 

71

 

Construction of Administration Block with Furniture at Dirbi Primary School Bogoro, Bauchi State

 

72  

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms with V.I.P Toilet at Rafin Gimba Primary School, Tafawa Balewa LGA Bauchi State

 

 

73

 

Construction of three Blocks of Classrooms in Akwanga LGA, Nasarawa State

 

 

74

 

Construction of 4 Blocks of Primary School Classrooms in Ogwugwu Umueze Oba, Idemili South LGA, Anambra State

 

75  

Construction of Model Junior Secondary Schools With Modern Facilities Across Kwara Central Senatorial District. Supply of Customised Pupil Furnitures And Laboratory Equipment Across Kwara Central Senatorial District and Supply of Books

 

76  

Construction of Model Junior Secondary Schools With Modern Facilities Across Kogi Central Senatorial District, Supply of Customised Pupil Furniture and Laboratory Equipment Across Kogi Central Senatorial District and Supply of Books

 

 

77

 

Construction of Blocks of Classrooms in Adamawa, Borno and Yobe States

 

 

78

 

Construction/Renovation of Classrooms at Sumaila

 

79  

Construction of 2 Nos. Block of 3-Classrooms and Provision of Furnitures to Uluoke Secondary School Uluoke, Ward 10 Etsako West and Iyerekhu Secondary School South Ibie, Ward 5, Etsako West

 

 

80

 

Construction of 4Nos Block of 3 Classrooms each with Furniture and VIP toilet at Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/Ijebu North East, Ogun State

 

 

81

 

Construction of 3 Blocks of Classroom & Examination Hall in Mbakule

 

 

82

Construction of 3 Blocks of Classroom with Office at LGEA Tian

 

83  

Construction of 3 Blocks of Classrooms with Office and Examination Hall at Community Secondary School, Mbaaka Ubwa

 

 

84

 

Construction of 3 Blocks of Classroom at Mbausu Kindred

 

 

85

 

Construction of a Block of 3 Nos 3 Classrooms in Awange, Alabusa and Mbasoor

 

86  

Construction of 2 Blocks of Classrooms at Taratos Balewa Housing Estate, Rafin Makaranta and Kandahar District of Bauchi LGA

 

 

87

 

Construction of a Block of 2 Classrooms with Office with Furniture at Ayere

Community

 

 

88

 

Construction of 2 Classroom Blocks with office at Model Primary School Aiyetoro Gbedde

 

 

 

89

 

Construction of 3 Classrooms with Office at Oworo

 

90  

Construction and Furnishing of one Storey Building, 18 Nos. Classroom And 6 Toilets At St. Joseph Primary School, Okuku, Yala

 

91  

Construction of 8 Classrooms in Okozi, Okpe

 

92  

Construction and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms with Offices at Otoikhimin Primary School, Esan North East/South East, Edo State

 

93  

Construction Of 2nos. Blocks of 3-Classrooms and Furniture in Govt. Day Community Secondary School, Kurfi LGA, Katsina State

 

 

94

 

Fencing of St. Stephen’s School Ora, Ora-Igbomina Ifedayo LGA in Osun Central Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

 

95

 

Walling of Community Girls Secondary School for Nafada in Dukku/Nafada Fed. Constituency, Gombe State

 

96  

5 Primary Schools Renovation, Community Hall Construction, 5 Culverts For Schools, Supply of Exercise Books and Chalks at Bali/Gassol Fed. Constituency, Taraba State.

 

97  

Fencing of Nyng Oku Itina Community Secondary School Ikot Mbong, Onna LGA, Akwa Ibom State

 

98  

Renovation and Construction of Class Rooms in Baruten/Kaiama, Kwara State

 

ACTIVITY B – RENOVATION AND REHABILITATION

S/N Project Title
 

1

 

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Community High School, Obaagun, Ifelodun LGA, Osun Central, Osun State

 

2  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Iba High School Iba, Ifelodun LGA, Osun Central, Osun State

 

3  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Odo-Otin High School Okuku, Odo-Otin LGA, Osun Central, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

4  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Lagunle High School, Oba-Oke, Olorunda LGA, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

5  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Aderounmu High School, Oba-Ile, Olorunda, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

6  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Community High School, Agbeye, Odo-Otin LGA, Osun Central, Osun State

 

7  

Rehabilitation & Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in St. Stephens School, Ifewara; Fencing & Grading Premises in Ifewara, Atakumosa East LGA, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

8  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Idi-Olo Grammar School, Ikirun, Ifelodun LGA, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

9  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classroom in Eko-Ende High School, Eko-Ende, Ifelodun LGA, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

10  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Ansarudeen High School, Ilie, Olorunda LGA, Osun Central, Osun State.

 

11  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in  Ifedayo, Ila and Ifedlodun LGAs of Osun State

 

12  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Okerun High School, Okerun Boluwaduro LGA, Osun Central Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

13  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Baptish High School Iresi, in Boluwaduro LGA, Osun Central Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

14  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Blocks of Classrooms in Ore Community School Ore, Odo-Otin LGA, Osun Central Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

15  

Rehabilitation of Block of Classrooms at St Johns Grammar School Oke Atan, Ife East Local Government, Ile Ife in Osun East Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

16  

Rehabilitation of Block of Classrooms in Ijebu Jesa Grammar School Oriade Local Government in Osun East Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

17  

Rehabilitation of Corpers’ Lodge in Esa Oke Grammar School Obokun Local Government, in Osun East Senatorial District, Osun State

 

18 Rehabilitation of Blocks of Classrooms in Ibokun Grammar School, Obokun Local Government, in Osun East Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

19  

Rehabilitation of Blocks of Classrooms at Timi Agbale Grammar School, Ede, Ede North LG, Osun West Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

20  

Rehabilitation of Blocks of Classrooms at Orile-Owu High School, Orile-Owu, Ayedaade LG, Osun West Senatorial District, Osun State.

 

21  

Renovation of 6 Dilapidated Classrooms in 2 Primary Schools in Each of Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon Federal Constituency, Ekiti State.

 

22  

Rehabilitation of Ayinrin Community Grammar School, Ayinrin Adedeji & Supply of Furnitures in Atakumosa East LGA, Osun State.

 

23  

Rehabilitation of Faforiji Community Grammar School, Amuye Faforiji and Supply of Furnitures in Atakumosa East LGA, Osun State.

 

24  

Renovation of 8 Blocks of Classrooms in Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila Federal Constituency, Osun State.

 

25  

Rehabilitation/Reconstruction of a Block of Classrooms and Supply of School Materials in Ede North/Ede South/Egbedore/Ejigbo Federal Constituency, Osun State.

 

 

26

 

Renovation of 2 Classrooms in Lujomo High School at Ward 8, Ondo West LGA, Ondo State.

 

27  

Renovation of Schools in Owo/Ose Federal Constituency, Ondo State.

 

28  

Renovation of Eight Blocks of Classrooms at Akere, Agosasa, Idogo and Ajegunle in Ipokia/Egbado South LGA, Ogun State.

 

 

29

 

Renovation of Agosasa Town Hall, Agosasa Ipokia LGA, Ogun State.

 

 

30

 

Renovation of Classroom Block at Umuelem Primary School Umunneochi LGA, Abia State

 

31  

Renovation and Furnishing of Four (4) Blocks of Six (6) Classrooms in Four

Zones of Ihlala Federal Constituency Anambra State

 

 

32

 

Renovation of (2) Classrooms at Comprehensive Secondary School at Ogbaku in Mbaitoli LGA of Imo State

 

 

33

 

Renovation of (2) Classrooms at Uzoagba Ikeduru Lga, Imo State

 

34  

Renovation of (2) Classrooms at Obazu Primary School Mbeiri (Zion)

 

35  

Renovation of 1 No. Primary School Block at Obile-Ohaji in Ohaji/Egbema/ Oguta/Oru West Federal Constituency, Imo State

 

 

36

 

Renovation of Ibaka Community Educational Hall, Ibaka, Mbo LGA, Akwa Ibom State

 

37  

Renovation of One Block of Three Classrooms in Owhrode Primary School, Udu LGA, Ughelli North/Ughelli South/Udu Federal Constituency, Delta State

 

 

38

 

Completion of Model Primary School in Abuloma Community, Rivers State.

 

39  

Renovation and Construction of Class Rooms in Baruten/Kaiama, Kwara State

 

 

40

 

Renovation of Schools – Dikko Primary School, Bologi Primary School, Etsu Tasha Primary School, Kagba Primary School at Edati LGA in Lavun, Edati, Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State

 

41  

Renovation of Schools – Kuche Primary School, Batati Primary School, Mali Primary School, Egbako Primary School at Lavun LGA in Lavun, Edati, Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State

 

42  

Renovation of Schools – Jahgi Primary School Kpakiko Primary School Dutsun Primary School Kpaki Primary School at Mokwa LGA in Lavun, Edati, Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State

 

43  

5 Primary Schools Renovation, Community Hall Construction, 5 Culverts for Schools, Supply of Exercise Books and Chalks at Bali/Gassol Fed. Constituency, Taraba State.

 

44  

Renovation/Rehabilitation of Block of Six Classrooms/Furniture in Six Locations

 

 

45

 

Rehabilitation of 2 Primary Schools in Borno Central Senatorial District

 

46  

Renovation and Furnishing of Emilgi Primary School, Lavun LGA Niger South Senatorial District

 

47  

Renovation of a Block of 3 Classrooms at St. Andrews Primary School Oke-Ila Ado-Ekiti in Ekjti Central Senatorial District

 

 

48

 

Renovation of Government Primary School, Ediba (Calabar Municipality)

 

49  

Renovation and Furnishing of St. James Anglican School, Owo, Ondo State

 

50  

Renovation and Furnishing of Obaholo Community School, Epinmi, Akoko, Ondo State

 

 

51

 

Rehabilitation of Amanvu Primary School, Nkalagu, Ebonyi Central Senatorial District

 

52  

Rehabilitation of Uwule Primary School, Ebonyi Central Senatorial District

 

53  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Selected Schools in Osun Central Senatorial District

 

 

54

 

Renovation and Furnishing of St. Peter Claver’s College, Aghalokpe Via Sapele Delta State

 

 

55

 

Renovation of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Pakata LGEA Primary School Alanamu Ward, Ilorin West LGA, Kwara State

 

 

56

 

Renovation of Government Secondary School, Shendam of Plateau State

 

 

57

 

Renovation of Government Secondary School Shindai Namu District of Plateau State

 

58  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Kwankwaso Day Secondary School in Madok LGA, Kano State

 

59  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Kwankwaso Day Secondary School in Dala LGA, Kano State

 

60  

Rehabilitation and Furnishing of Kwankwaso Day Secondary School in Gwazo LGA, Kano State

 

 

61

 

Renovation of Primary Schools in Takai LGA, Kano State

 

 

62

 

Rehabilitation of Government Junior Day Secondary School, Bokolo Maiha Local Government, Adamawa State

 

63  

Rehabilitation of Government Junior Day Secondary School, Bokolo Kwaccam, Mubi South Local Government, Adamawa State

 

64  

Renovation of Schools in Baruten and Kaima LGA, Kwara State

 

65  

Renovation and Furnishing of Dindi Ihiagwa Secondary School, Dindi Ihiagwa Autonomous Community, Owerri West LGA, Imo State

 

66  

Renovation of a Block of 3 Classrooms at Otiogbata Primary School Uga and another at Progressive Primary School Achina, Anambra State

 

 

67

 

Rehabilitation /Renovation of Schools at Uli/Amorka, Anambra State

 

68  

Renovation of Classrooms at 6 JSS Old Muri LGA, Adamawa State

 

 

69

 

Renovation of Classrooms in Aggrey Memorial School Arochukwu, Abia State

 

70  

Renovation of Alkali Mikailu Primary School with Supply of Furniture at Gidan Haki area of Sokoto North LGA, Sokoto State.

 

71  

Rehabilitation/Renovation of Primary Schools at Ihiala, Anambra State

 

 

72

 

Renovation of a Block of 4 Classrooms at Junior Secondary School Gimi, Makarfi LGA, Kaduna State

 

 

73

 

Rehabilitation/ Renovation of Primary Schools at Ebonesie, Anambra State

 

 

74

 

Renovation of Yanma Dantankari Primary School, Dandume LGA, Katsina State

 

75

 

Renovation of Tudun-Iya Primary School in Funtua LGA, Katsina State

 

76  

Renovation of a Block of 3 Classrooms at R.C.M. Primary School Lekki Ward G, Ibeju-Lekki, Lagos State

 

77  

Renovation of Classrooms at Primary School, Amaukwu Orodo and Community Primary School Amaukwu Orodo in Mbailou LGA, Imo State

78  

Renovation of 3 Classrooms at Iruekpen Grammar School Esan West and Renovation of 3 Classrooms at Ekpon Grammar School Igueben, Edo State

 

 

79

 

Renovation of Classrooms at Egan Central Ujiabhole LGA, Edo State

 

80  

Rehabilitation of LEA Primary School Mushere @15m, G.S.S. Mbar @10m, G.S.S. Daffo @15m in Bokkos LGA of Plateau State

 

 

81

 

Renovation of Classrooms at Kafin Madaki LGA, Bauchi State

 

 

 

82

 

Renovation of Schools in Ada, Osun State

 

 

83

 

Renovation of Classrooms at Community School Idi-Ayin, Ori-Ire LGA, Ogun State

 

 

84

 

Rehabilitation/ Renovation of Schools at Okija, Anambra State

 

 

85

 

Renovation of Classrooms in Some Selected Schools in Ijebu Central, Ogun State

 

 

86

 

Renovation and Equipping of King Ado High School (Junior), Ojogiwa Street, Lagos Island, Lagos State

 

 

87

 

Rehabilitation and Roofing of Block of Classrooms at Orile Owu High School, Aiyedade, Osun State

 

 

88

 

Rehabilitation and Roofing of Block of Classrooms at CAC Grammar School, Ede North, Osun State

 

 

89

 

Rehabilitation and Roofing of Block of Classrooms at Timi Agbale Grammar School, Ede North, Osun State

 

 

90

 

Rehabilitation of Junior Secondary School in Kulani Gurma, Gombe State

 

 

91

 

Renovation of 2 (Two) Classroom Blocks in Adim Akpa Community Seconday School, Otukpo LGA, Benue State

 

 

92

 

Renovation and Furnishing of A Block of 6 Classrooms at Imiava Primary School, Etsako Central LGA, Edo North Senatorial District, Edo State

 

 

93

 

Renovation of Classrooms in Some Selected Schools in Debu Central, Ogun State

 

94

 

Renovation of a Primary School at Imoru in Owode/Ose Fed Constituency, Ondo State

 

 

95

 

Renovation of Schools in Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun LGAs, Kwara State

 

 

96

 

Repairs and Rehabilitation at Shafachi Primary School in Borgu LGA, Niger State

 

 

97

 

Repairs and Rehabilitation at Adahe Primary School in Agwara LGA, Niger State

 

 

98

 

Renovation Works (UBEC)

 

Activity C – SUPPLIES

S/N PROJECT TITLE
 

1

 

Provision of Classrooms Desk for 10 Schools in Burutu LGA, Delta State

 

 

2

 

Provision of Classroom Furniture for Command School at Former TC Numan of Adamawa State

 

 

3

 

Provision of Classroom Furniture for Government Secondary School Mayo Belwa of Adamawa State

 

 

4

 

Provision of Instructional/Learning Materials

 

 

5

 

Provision of Classrooms Furniture in LEA Primary School Tonton Amper, Kanke, LGA Plateau State

 

 

6

 

Supply of 1500 Modern Plastic School Tables and Chairs to Schools in Ifelodun/Oyun/Offa Local Government Area, Kwara State

 

 

7

 

Supply of School Furniture to Ahmadu Turaki Primary School Azare and Umar Farooq Primary School Azare, Bauchi State

 

 

8

 

Supply of Books and Teaching Materials for Akko LGA, Gombe State

 

 

9

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Amana Ogu Primary School Orsu LGA, Imo State

 

 

10

 

Supply of Instructional Materials to Junior Government Day Secondary in Makarfi LGA, Kaduna State

 

 

11

 

Provision of Customised Educational Materials to Schools In Michika and Madagau LGA, Adamawa State

 

 

12

 

Supply of Instructional Materials at Koko-Magaji Primary School, Kebbi State

 

 

13

 

Supply of Instructional and Educational Support Materials at Nyerwai LGED Primary School, Fan, Barkin-Ladi LGA, Plateau State

 

 

14

 

Provision of Furniture to Iju Ogundimu Primary School and African Church Primary School College Road, Lagos State

 

 

15

 

Provision of Furniture to New Okooba Primary School and African Church Primary School 1/3 Akinsegun Street and Agbado Ipaiye School 2, Off Clement Road Lagos State

 

 

16

 

Provision of Instructional Materials in Minjibir/Ungogo LGA, Kano State

 

 

17

 

Provision of Instructional Materials to Basic Schools at Bakura/Maradum LGA, Zamfara State

 

 

18

 

Provision of Instructional Materials to Basic Schools at Ikole/Oye LGA, Edo State

 

 

19

 

Supply of Instructional Materials for Primary Schools in Mbailoli Ikeduru, Imo State

 

 

20

 

Provision of Instructional Materials to Basic Schools at Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North LGA, Oyo State

 

 

21

 

Instructional Materials to Kwande/Ushongo LGA, Benue State

 

 

22

 

Supply of Instructional Materials at Olowu Community School, Olowu Ilupeju, Atakumosa East LGA, Osun State

 

 

23

 

Provision of Instructional Materials to Selected Schools in Oredo LGA, Edo State

 

 

24

 

Provision of Instructional Materials at Community Secondary School Nung Okuitina-Ikotmbong Onna, Akwa-Ibom State

 

 

25

 

Supply of Instruction Materials for Schools in Aninri LGA, Awgu LGA and Oji River LGA, Imo State

 

 

26

 

Provision of Instructional Materials For Schools in Okehi/Adavi, Kogi State

 

 

27

 

Provision of Instructional Materials For Primary Schools in Ibadan South-West/North-West LGA, Oyo State

 

 

28

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Schools in Batagarawa LGA, Katsina State

 

 

29

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Schools in Buguma LGA Cross-Rivers State

 

 

30

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Selected Schools in Wase LGA Plateau State

 

 

31

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Selected Schools in Bende LGA Abia State

 

 

32

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Primary Schools in Natude Ngudu Surulere LGA, Lagos State

 

 

33

 

Provision of Instructional Materials in Igbanam, Anambra East LGA, Anambra State

 

 

34

 

Provision of Instructional Materials in Muslim Community Boys’ School, Iseyin and Methodist Primary School Ago Makeye, Oyo State

 

 

35

 

Provision of Printing and Distribution of Customised Educational Learning Materials to Schools in Ifelodun/Oyun/Offa LGA

 

 

 

36

 

Supply of Instructional Materials to Schools in Nkwere in Nkwere/Isu/Nwangele Federal Constituency, Imo State

 

 

37

 

Supply of Educational Materials to Schools in Giwa & Birnin Gwari LGAs, Kaduna State

 

 

38

 

Provision of Instructional Materials for Secondary Schools Nationwide

 

 

39

 

Supply of Special Text Books to Primary Schools in Kankara, Katsina

 

 

40

 

Supply of Note Books to Various Schools in Mushin I Federal Constituency, Lagos State.

 

 

41

 

Printing and Distribution of Educational Materials to Schools in Asa/Ilorin West Federal Constituency, Kwara State

 

 

42

 

Supply of Pupil Furniture to Schools at Dummi Sec. Schl Mokwa, Gbara Primary School Mokwa, Gonagi Pri Sch. Edati, Danko Kyare Primary School, Lavun, Edati, Mokwa Federal Constituency, Niger State

 

 

43

 

Supply of Furniture For School In Gombe/Kwame/Funakaye Fed. Const.

 

 

44

 

Printing/Provision of Educational Materials in Fagge Fed Const Kano State

 

 

45

 

Provision for the Supply Electrification of Transformers and other Equipment in Kumbotso Fed Const Kano State

 

 

46

 

Supply of One No Toyota 4×4 Hilux Pickup in Ngor Okpala Imo State

 

 

47

 

Provision of Instructional Material in Selected Schools of Isoko Federal Constituency, Delta State

 

 

48

 

Provision of Furniture to Selected Schools of Isoko Federal Constituency, Delta State

 

 

49

 

Procurement of Monitoring Vehicles (UBEC)

 

 

50

 

Supply and Installation of Office Furniture/Equipment (UBEC)

 

Details of Activities in A, B & C above would be provided as Lots in the bid solicitation and expression of Interest documents.

Eligibility Requirements:

The following documents, considered as key requirements, are expected to be provided in the bid submission:

(1.) Evidence of Registration/Incorporation with Corporate Affairs Commission (CAC).

(2.) Photocopies of Tax Clearance Certificates (Verifiable from Federal Inland Revenue Service (FIRS) for current years (2014, 2015 and 2016).

(3.) Evidence of Compliance Certificates for ITF

(4.) Evidence of Compliance Certificates for NSITF

(5.) Evidence of Compliance Certificates for PENCOM.

(6.) Evidence of Company’s Registration on the Database of Bureau of Public Procurement (BPP).

Note: All the requirements in 1-6 above should be scanned and submitted in both soft (CD or Flash drive) and hard copies. The soft copy should also be forwarded to ubecprocurement@gmail.com.

Additional Requirements

(1.) Company’s profile with details of key staff and equipment to be deployed for the proposed work (Construction Works). Evidence of Ownership or lease of Equipment should be included (i.e. M.O.U for Lease, verifiable Purchase Invoice etc.).

(2.) Evidence of Financial capability from a reputable bank.

(3.) Evidence of carrying out similar jobs with completion certificates in the last three years – 2014, 2015 & 2016 (Only similar jobs for these years will be considered).

(4.) Evidence of qualified personnel with proof of registration with relevant professional bodies (C0REN, ARCON, QSRBN & CORBON).

(5.) A sworn Affidavit of disclosure of interest by the company that none of its Directors is a serving or retired member of UBEC, and that none of them has been convicted for any criminal offence relating to fraud, financial impropriety, falsification or acts similar in nature.

Note: Items 1-5 above should be scanned and submitted in both soft (CD or Flash drive) and hard copies. The soft copy should also be forwarded to ubecprocurement@gmail.com. The name of the company should be clearly written/stated.

COLLECTION AND SUBMISSION OF BID DOCUMENTS

(i.) Bid documents can be collected from the Office of the Executive Secretary (Procurement Unit, First Floor, Room 30), No 7 Gwani Street, Off IBB Way, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja between the hours of 10am-3pm Mondays to Fridays. No bid document shall be collected 24 hours to bid submission deadline.

(ii.) Remita Retrieval Reference (RRR) should be generated in the format below:

Payer: Name of company,

Name of beneficiary: Office of Accountant General,

Service type: FGN IGR COLLECTIONS,

Phone No: 08033280580

Email: kayronschools@qmail.com

GIFMIS Revenue Code: 05170030001

Brief Description: Technical/Financial Bids

MDA Name: Universal Basic Education Commission (UBEC)

Type of Payment: Tender Fees

Evidence of payment of ₦20,000.00 at any Commercial bank.

Note: Evidence of payment in the form of Teller and print-out from the Bank should be presented to UBEC Finance Department. A Receipt will be issued thereafter.

(iii.) All Interested Bidders shall enclose their hard and soft copies of Technical and Financial Bids (Original and Photocopy) in a sealed envelope to be marked “INVITATION TO TENDER FOR 2017 CONSTITUENCY PROJECTS, FULL COMPANY’S NAME AND LOT NO.” The soft copy should be submitted separately at the Procurement Unit.

CLOSING DATE AND OPENING OF BIDS

(i.) Submissions of hard and soft copies of both Technical and Financial bids are to be made at the first floor, Room No. 30, Procurement Unit, UBEC.

(ii.) Collection and submission of Bid documents will close at 12noon on Tuesday December 5th, 2017. All bids will be opened immediately on the same day at the Commission’s Conference Hall.

(iii.) Late submission of bids will not be accepted under whatever circumstance.

(iv.) Bidders, relevant Government Agencies and other interested members of the Public are free to attend the bid opening session.

(v.) Result of the Bid process will be published on UBEC Noticeboards, UBEC Website (www.ubeconline.com) and through text messages.

All Interested Bidders to Note

(i.) All documents like Certificates for NSITF, ITF, PENCOM and TAX will be confirmed from relevant Agencies.

(ii.) All submissions most be properly numbered with a well-articulated table of contents. Any submission that is not numbered will be rejected.

(iii.) This advertisement should not be construed as a commitment, an offer or obligation on the part of the Commission to award contracts.

(iv.) The Commission is not bound to consider any bid, and reserves the right to reject all bids at any time prior to acceptance or cancel the procurement process in the public interest.

(v.) No document would be collected 24 hours to close of submission and opening of bids.

(vi.) Any submission made without soft copy of scanned Technical documents would be rejected.

(vii.) All bidders are advised to constantly check UBEC website (www.ubeconline.com) for results of the bidding process immediately after the opening of bids.

AD, Procurement Unit

for: Executive Secretary

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *